What does this mean and what could be the underlying cause of her pain and her abnormal lab values?

A 58-year-old female is admitted for a work up for a complaint of neck and low back pain. During admission, you discover that she underwent a renal transplant six years ago. The patient also had blood work collected. When you review the findings, you notice that her serum calcium is elevated at 13.9 (Normal values range from 8.5 to 10.2 mg/dl), her CBC shows a hematocrit of 33%, and hemoglobin of 11.1 g/dl (normal adult female hematocrit Range: 37-47%, normal adult female hemoglobin range: 12-16 g/dl).

  • What does this mean and what could be the underlying cause of her pain and her abnormal lab values?
  • What other assessments would be helpful?

Assignment Writing Help Service from Us

We offer assignment writing help to students who need it. We have academic writers and professionals who can help you with your assignment. Our writers have more than 15 years of experience and are former professors at prestigious colleges.

This makes us a popular choice for university students. Our in-house team is skilled at writing original, well-researched, and well-written assignments term papers dissertations research papers essays reports theses.

Our service is used by top universities in the UK, Australia, Canada, and New Zealand to help them achieve top grades in their academic careers. We offer top-quality assignment help online from highly skilled writers at affordable prices.

No matter how complex your assignment task is, you will be able to submit flawless documents within the deadline set by your professor if you use our top-quality assignment writing services.

Our clients can get assignment help online from our expert writers 24x7. We are a popular choice for students who need writing assistance.

Order Now Free Inquiry